Provisional Competitor list Rd4 FXRRC


Please find below Updated Provisional Rider List & Updated Garage Allocation  for Rd4  of the Formula Xtreme Road Racing Club at Wakefield Park Sunday 13 December

Entries are still open if you would like to enter please ring Gloria on 48235711 or simply send in Rd4 FXRRC Entry Form or Race Your Mates

Please note unfortunately there is no access to the garages on Saturday afternoon. 
The main gate will be open at 7am on Sunday, all garages will be open at 7am.
Race Office will be open from 7am & scrutineering from 7.15am under the workshop awning.

Click here for Final Instructions

Click here for Updated Schedule 12/12

We would like to thank the competitors who have entered for their support.

Cheers,
Gloria & Terry

 

  Race Your Mates 1 Purple            
2 STUART MACLEAN APRILIA RSV4        
3 BRUCE SCOTT SUZUKI GSXR1000        
4 DOMINIC DOHERTY HONDA CBR600        
6 STEPHANE POLO YAMAHA R6        
8 JASON WIBLIN YAMAHA R6        
9 STEPHEN KLARICH HONDA CBR600        
12 TRAVIS SCHOLFIELD SUZUKI GSXR1000        
15 GREG MOWLE HONDA CBR1000        
22 BRIAN BOLSTER YAMAHA R6        
27 ANDREW DIMMOCK SUZUKI GSXR600        
39 GEOFF WOOD SUZUKI GSXR1000        
71 MARK ROLF YAMAHA R1        
116 ZAC BORGAS HONDA CBR1000        
235 PETER GEORGIOU KAWASAKI ZX6R        
                 
                 
  Race Your Mates 2 Green            
3 TIM CLOUT HONDA CBR1000        
4 SEAN KIRCHNER KAWASAKI ZX10        
6 CHRIS MITCHELL SUZUKI GSXR750        
9 DEAN HASLER BMW S1000RR        
13 EMMANOUIL NTARAS BMW  S1000RR        
34 OMAR TAHAN YAMAHA R6        
46 EMMS RICHARD HONDA VTR1000        
49 CRAIG MCCLOY YAMAHA R6        
55 JULIAN RICH HONDA CBR1000        
58 ROB MOLDOVAN APRILIA RSV4        
60 NATHAN GALE YAMAHA R6        
63 MARIAN DZIDOWSKI BMW S1000RR        
81 ANDREW DZIDOWSKI SUZUKI GSXR600        
87 LUKE RUCKELY APRILIA RSV4        
340 ANDREW DOBLE SUZUKI GSXR1000        
                 
                 
  Superbike Formula Xtreme C&D            
11 PAUL CRAMPTON SUZUKI GSXR1000 NSW D VANTAGE RACING VANTAGE FREIGHT SERVICE
13 NOEL BELLING SUZUKI GSXR750 NSW D   BELLING SERVICES
17 WILLIAM BINKS KAWASAKI ZX10R ACT D   RAM MOTORCYCLES
24 KEN  PRENDERGAST SUZUKI GSXR1000 NSW D   THE DETAILING BAY
49 MARCO BORTOLUSSI YAMAHA R1 NSW C   BORTAC ENGINEERING 
75 GAVIN  MUDIE SUZUKI GSXR1000 ACT B   MOTOGARAGE CANBERRA
78 MARK STEPHENSON YAMAHA R1 ACT B   CHRIS WEEKS MOTORCYCLES GBN
96 LAURIE SMITH HONDA CBR1000 ACT D   SUSPENSION SMITH
99 JUSTIN SOUTHWELL YAMAHA R1 ACT D    
313 DALE BREDE KAWASAKI ZX6 NSW C CANBERRA M/C CENTRE GULF WESTERN OILS, SWANN INSURANCE
                 
  600cc              
2 KEITH WALLINGTON SUZUKI GSXR600 NSW B   LOVE MOTORCYCLES, BRIDGESTONE WRP
16 BILL EVANS KAWASAKI ZX6 ACT C   RAM M/C,PIRELLI,MOTUL
21 BEN GREEN HONDA CBR600 ACT C   MITCHELL FAMILY REMALS 
23 BRAD SWALLOW KAWASAKI ZX6R NSW C TEAM BSR KAWASAKI CONNECTION
26 WARREN GIBB YAMAHA R6 NT D   MOTORSPORTS NT,TOPEND ROAD RACING
27 GEOFF KNOWLSON YAMAHA R6 ACT D   SUPER COACH RACING
52 CARL KITSON YAMAHA R6 NSW D   KITSON'S CRASH N CREDIT
57 LEE TALBOT YAMAHA R6 NSW D    
64 RODNEY WHITNEY HONDA CBR600 NSW B COUGAR RACING LOVE MOTORCYCLES, BRIDGESTONE WRP
70 SAM MULDOON KAWASAKI ZX6R NSW B   MICK MULDOON MOTORCYCLES BATHURST
83 DANIEL SMALLER SUZUKI GSXR600 NSW D TRACKLIFE RACING TEAM TARGA & TEEN SPIRIT
87 STEVE DAL CORTIVO YAMAHA R6 NSW D    
117 MICK JAMES YAMAHA R6 NSW B   NOWRA M/C, GASD 
313 DALE BREDE KAWASAKI ZX6 NSW C CANBERRA M/C CENTRE GULF WESTERN OILS,SWANN INSURANCE
322 SIMON REES KAWASAKI ZX6 NSW C    
                 
  600 Retro              
26 MICHAEL UNDERWOOD YAMAHA R6 NSW C    
27 GEOFF KNOWLSON YAMAHA R6 ACT D   SUPER COACH RACING
54 BOURNE DAVID KAWASAKI ZX6 NSW D    
64 RODNEY WHITNEY HONDA CBR600 NSW B COUGAR RACING LOVE M/C,BRIDGESTONE WRP
83 DANIEL SMALLER SUZUKI GSXR NSW D TRACKLIFE RACING TEAM TARGA & TEEN SPIRIT
88 RASCHELLE SHERWOOD YAMAHA R6 NSW D RASCHELLE SHERWOOD RACING  
89 IAN BYRON YAMAHA R6 ACT D    
                 
  NINJA 300              
321 STUART GREEN KAWASAKI NINJA 300 ACT C   MITCHELL FAMILY RERMOVALS
315 JACK DAWES KAWASAKI NINJA 300 NSW D JDR CHEMWORKS MOTUL, SIGNAGE COMPANY
                 
  400              
62 BURKE PHIL HONDA CBR400 NSW B    

 

GARAGING:
 

  Updated Pit Lane Garages    
  Competitors are invited to set up in garages on Saturday morning, garages will be unlocked from 7am.    
     
  Once competitors have set up please come and sign on in the Race Office located at the base of race control. You will need to present your race licence and collect your timing transmitter.    
     
     
Garage      
7 B Evans, G Mowle, M James 600  
8 T Clout, D Hasler, S Kirchner RYM  
9 O Tahan, E Ntaras, R Moldovan RYM  
10 C Mitchell, L Ruckley, A Dimmock, R Emms RYM  
11 N Gale, A Dzidowksi, A Dzidowski RYM  
12 C McCloy, J Rich, A Doble RYM  
13 Z Borgas, S Klarich, M Rolf RYM  
14 J Wiblin, P Georgiou, S Polo RYM  
15 S Maclean, D Doherty, D Bourne RYM, 600  
16 G Wood, T Scholfield, D Brede RYM, 600  
17 M Bortolussi, G Mudie, N Belling FX P
18 M Stephenson, L Smith, J Southwell FX I
19 W Binks, G Knowlson, L Talbot FX, 600 T
20 K Prendergast, B Swallow, P Crampton FX, 600 L
21 W Gibb, D Dal Cortivo, S Rees 600 A
22 R Sherwod, C Kitson, B Bolster RYM, 600 N
23 K Wallington, R Whitney, R Whitney 600 E
27 S Muldoon, B Green, S Green 600, 300  
28 D Smaller, M Underwood, P Burke 600  
29 I Byron, J Dawes 600, 300  
30 BRIDGESTONE WRP     

 

v2.10 © 2017 Promoto Media Pty Ltd.